QUESTION

I need to sue bank can you refer me to a lawyer

Asked on Sep 10th, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
chase bank withdrawal from my business account $253000 without my authorization and he is refusing to return to return the money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
My Firm sued Chase Bank in 2010 after they allowed a purchaser to place a stop payment on a certified check. Their actions would have cost my client $103,000.00. They do not always have the smartest people working for them. One thing to keep in mind is that if you sue Chase, they will hire an army of lawyers to represent them! I would be happy to discuss this with you.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2020 at 5:16 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters