QUESTION

I need to sue cubesmart because I was renting a unit, and I didn't pay for a couple of months. So they sold everything including personal documents

Asked on Apr 15th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
Also the amount I owe then for the rent, they sold new things including furniture
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Your contract allows this.  Have you ever seen "Storage Wars" on TV.  The only obligation is to notify you first.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2017 at 12:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters