QUESTION

I NEED TO TALK WITH A CIVIL ATTORNEY ABOUT MY CASE THE PERSON THAT HIT ME DID NOT HAVE BODILY HARM INJURY I WAS ON A BIKE WHO DO I TALK WITH

Asked on Jun 05th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I WAS HIT BY A DRIVER WHO RAN A STOP SIGN OR DID NOT YIELD AN KNOCK ME OFF MY BIKE BUT NOW I CAN NOT GET TAKING CARE OF FOR MY PAIN AND SUFFERING AND LOST WAGES I WAS TOLD I NEED TO TAKE THIS UP WITH A CIVIL ATTORNEY
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Call a Personal Injury. Many of us represent clients throughout Florida and are available for free initial consultation. Our profiles contain our reviews, cases and contact information.  
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2018 at 3:37 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the at fault driver does not have bodily injury coverage, it will be very challenging for a lawyer to take on your case. 
Answered on Jun 11th, 2018 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Lawyers wont take such cases unless they are assurd of getting paid for thier legal work. Without insurance thats a highly unlikely proposition. UNless you are willing to pay for the legal fees out of pocket - or the person that hit you has a lot of attachable assets and wont file bankruptcy - you are likely SOL beyond PIP benefits. 
Answered on Jun 07th, 2018 at 8:13 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters