QUESTION

I never had flooding in 22 years and my neighbor put in a sump pump and my basement has flooded in Aug and Dec.

Asked on Jan 04th, 2025 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I never had flooding in 22 years and my neighbor put in a sump pump and my basement has flooded in Aug and Dec.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Cedarhurst, NY at Jack Mevorach, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Have you filed a claim with your insurance carrier? Jack
Answered on Jan 04th, 2025 at 7:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters