QUESTION

I provided around the clock care for 2 individuals for 2 years... Now that they are gone the estate does not want to pay for my services.

Asked on Nov 18th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Illinois
More details to this question:
How do I collect?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You would sue the estate for (I assume) breach of contract.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2016 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters