QUESTION

I purchased a 2013 Nissan Altima in September 2014, after 7 months the transmission went all the way out. The car salespersrn said my warranty went ou

Asked on May 14th, 2015 on Civil Litigation - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Both warranties has gone out. I put 2500.0 down plus my payments for 7 months which adds up to over 5,000.00 Is there anyway I could possibly take them to small claims court to refund some of my money? Also I looked on the internet and this car has several recalls on it. First the windshield was leaking, but they fixed it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
You may have an action against the dealer on a UCC cause.
Answered on May 17th, 2015 at 2:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters