QUESTION

I recently had a teacher at a cosmetology school grab and push me which was recorded on the security cameras. When I went to the owner she told me she

Asked on Feb 09th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
There is more things going on at the school but that is my main issue. I'm 800 hours in and have perect attendance with an A average. If I have to transfer to another school the VA won't continue paying.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I did not see a question in your summary.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2017 at 7:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters