QUESTION

I run a small business in a multi business complex. Recently, an exercise complex opened next door and they have their members jog in the parking lot

Asked on Jun 11th, 2012 on Litigation - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
If a jogger is struck by a vehicle in the parking lot, who is at fault?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is a very fact specific issue.  It depends upon the circumstances of the accident. 
Answered on Jun 12th, 2012 at 1:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters