QUESTION

I share apt with mom. She has guardian. Moms Lease expired Thursday. Guardian removed poss. from apt Thurs. How long do I have to claim and how?

Asked on Jul 14th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
Before I explain entire case. I cannot pay for this communication. Can you still give me answer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You have to start that process now.  If you have no money, call a legal aid office that deals with your area.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2019 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters