QUESTION

i want to know what kind of att i need to make a claim on the previous owner of a home that i purchased?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2011 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
certain items were not on the sellers disclouser.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Richardson, TX
Partner at MAS Law
2 Awards
 A civil litigation attorney can help you with your matter.  Make sure you discuss whether the attorney will be taking your case on contingency basis or hourly.  Hope this helps. 
Answered on Nov 17th, 2011 at 11:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters