QUESTION

I want to know what lawyer is suitable for to sue a car dealer contract?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
The car dealer's owner does not want to give our money back or get the truck that was in negotiations.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Civil consumer lawyer is a good start. 
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 5:19 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters