QUESTION

i want to take the VA to court for not acting in a time like matter on my behalf

Asked on Dec 19th, 2016 on Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
There really isn't enough information to answer this question.  You probably need a lawyer that is licensed to practice VA benefits law.  That is a special certification and only those lawyer can handle VA matters.  Good luck to you. 
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 3:14 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters