QUESTION

I was accused of a felony involving theft by deception of an automobile. Upon reviewing rhe evidence in my favor, rhe charges were all dropped.

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have a notorized agreement, cancelled checks also proof of payment according to agreement. I also have proof of a check being cashed the same day the party in question reported the vehicle stolen.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't see a question.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2017 at 5:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters