QUESTION

I was accused of fleeing from the policeman in orange county Florida and i did not Flee I pulled over as soon as I saw he wanted me to pull over

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I am was suspended from my job and it has caused me severe hardship for me and my family and is now also affecting my health.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is just an age old battle of cedibility. First and foremost, you will know the answer if and when you are aquitted at trial or the charges are dismissed outright. Other than that  - this is an issue between you and your job to convince them about the issue and they can accept or reject what ever they want as a general rule. 
Answered on Mar 08th, 2017 at 9:03 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters