QUESTION

i was assaulted by tenants from next door. I have hospital bills and even suffered a heart attatck . What are options?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
going to trial for the criminal assault, but what about the physical long term damage, the loss of wages?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
you may have a case against the landlord and the apartment building if the tenants next door were not screened for past criminal arrests prior to being approved for the lease...call for a consult
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters