QUESTION

I was bitten by a dog and I want to sue for compensation how do I proceed?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I'm 12-5-16 around 530
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Litigation Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Erdman and Hockfield, LLP
Update Your Profile
Take lots of photographs, including of the dog if possible. Contact a lawyer in your community who is experienced in personal injury work. Good luck.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2016 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters