QUESTION

I was charged with a possession of controlled substance (felony) and contributing to the delinquency of a minor. What am I possibly facing?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2013 on Litigation - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
Without looking at the case file and the charging documents, and any criminal history you may have, I have no idea.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2013 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse
John J. Carney
That question cannot be answered without a full investigation of all the facts, your criminal history, the city, and what the proof is.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2013 at 8:58 AM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
Probation is likely.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2013 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters