QUESTION

I was embezzled for over 85K. what type of lawyer do I need to get restitution started?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
A civil litigation attorney should be able to assist you.  Try contacting the local bar association for a referral.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2017 at 9:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters