QUESTION

i was hit and ran and injured am retired had to invest considerable time in researching, hospital travel, waiting rooms can I charge for this time

Asked on Jan 12th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
i was hit and ran and injured am retired had to invest considerable time in researching, hospital travel, waiting rooms can I charge for this time spent have found his insurance company am filing a claim
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Contact a Personal Injury attorney for advice and help with your case. Great that you were able to set up a claim on the hit and run.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2019 at 3:48 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
The answer is Yes. Retain an experienced personal injury attorney to represent you here in Florida. Most of us dont charge unless we win your case. 
Answered on Jan 12th, 2019 at 11:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters