QUESTION

I was in the custody of the Franklin county jail and they neglected my medical needs causing infection to occur. What type of lawyer do I need?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
This incident happened between July 25 and 26th of 2017. I was denied medical attention
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need an attorney who does civil litigation.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2017 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters