QUESTION

I was issued a summon to court on a abandoned vehicle i went to court not knowing the purpose but found out the person in question was trying to

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
Obtain my title. he stated that he had crushed the vehicle and the monies collected were used for storage i never received a notice of anything. The Judge told me to hire a lawyer. Would i have a good case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is impossible to say from the limited facts you have presented. Get an attorney.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 11:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters