QUESTION

I was molested when younger by 2 neighbors in Irving Texas and it's messed me up with dreams and things can I be compensated for it?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
Bad dreams night sweet. Turn to drugs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Assuming that you can prove your case, it depnds on how long ago it happened (the statute of limitations may have run) and whehter the perpetrators have any money, or insurance, to cover any judgment.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2018 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters