QUESTION

i was physical attacked by road ragers, right after just being hit on the right by an individual of ran the light, i want to sue the attackers.

Asked on Apr 09th, 2016 on Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
what type of lawyer do i need? i have a video of the individual that attacked me and 2 witnesses.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

do you know the identify of the person who attacked you?
Answered on Apr 09th, 2016 at 7:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters