QUESTION

I was robbed in the parking lot of Ralston Liquor Store are they responsible if they have no security?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
I was robbed in the parking lot of a liquor on 10/20/17 then on the news Monday I saw on the news that on 10/10 a woman had been robbed outside the same store and they showed the 2 guys running off on a nearby security camera and they were the same guys. Is this store responsible for the safety of customers on their property?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
we’re you injured physically? If so did u go to the hospital?
Answered on Nov 15th, 2017 at 4:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters