QUESTION

I was shot in the face many years ago and the shooter just got out of prison and has already has agents to sell his book. Can I sue?

Asked on May 30th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
‭I was shot in the face many years ago and the shooter just got out of prison and has already has agents to sell his book about his survival.Can I sue him for compensation from the book profits?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
what year were you shot ?
Answered on May 30th, 2018 at 4:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters