QUESTION

I was subpoena in a civil case by world finance will I get arrested if I don't go?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was subpoena back in November for world finance for court in January but weather was bad they rescheduled for March can I go to jail if I'm unable to show up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you could go to jail.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2019 at 2:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters