QUESTION

I was wondering if I had a case. My truck had its axle severed from the wheel and other trucks same model and everything have recalls no one is paying

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
The two company out of state is going to auction off my truck because General motors nor my own car insurance farmers refuses to pay.I have pictures police report.farmers also took it upon themselves to remove comprehension subdivision from my vehicle.my truck is going to be sold aug 11and I will remain responsible for30,000 for a vehicle loan o a vehicle i won't have.. Please help!!!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You can sue Farmers to pay.  It is called a coverage action.  Some lawyers -- not me -- do these cases on contingency.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 3:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters