QUESTION

I was wondering what type of lawyer I would need to sue someone i loaned money to.

Asked on Feb 06th, 2015 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
from what i read about self representation since the amount owed is over 15000 i can noit use the special civil part. not sure what type of lawyer to seek or how to go about getting a free consultation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
It sounds like a basic collection matter that most attorneys can handle.  Call my office if you would like to discuss this. 
Answered on Feb 09th, 2015 at 8:11 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters