QUESTION

I withdrew $8000 dollars and lent it to a friend ! It's been 1 year and he still hasn't made an effort to pay it back. How do I get my money back?

Asked on Feb 14th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Sue your ex-friend for breaching the loan agreement.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2017 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters