QUESTION

I work in a medical office. I believe one of the doctors I work for accessed my medical records without my consent. What do I do?

Asked on Feb 10th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What proof do you have? Complain and then expect to get fired!
Answered on Feb 10th, 2017 at 4:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters