QUESTION

I worked for a company for about two years in the process I started dating the owner.I did move in with him eventually I never recieved a check for 2

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
When we broke up I had to quit his son was the mnager there nd he was harassing me following me around that day wouldnt let me even speak to any other employee
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I did not see a question in your summary.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2017 at 10:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters