QUESTION

I would like to know what kind of attorney I need to speak to regarding neighbor issues?

Asked on Nov 27th, 2011 on Civil Litigation - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Taxation Attorney serving Coronado, CA at Barkley Law Group, APC
Update Your Profile
Generally the best person to speak to for a neighbor issue is a real estate litigator. They know about all the local property and nuisance laws. They can also refer you elsewhere if they feel that something more extreme is going on.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2011 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters