QUESTION

I'd like to sue or get compensation or some type of lawful action I can take against a bus company.

Asked on Apr 26th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I have been refused bus service not being allowed passage on the bus a number of times without recourse and would like something done about it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Why were you refused service? What do you believe to be the reason and what reason do they give?
Answered on May 02nd, 2019 at 12:16 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters