QUESTION

If I am a non party witness in the lawsuit, can i be named if I forgot to say to my facility lawer that I have malpractice insurance ?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2013 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I have deposition in 2 weeks, can the lawsuit be changed to add my name to the lawsuit or is it to late if I told my lawyer I have malpractice insurance? They are suing the facility and the doctor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That can't be determined without knowing more about the claim and the posture of the case.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2013 at 4:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters