QUESTION

If I am on the Texas Do Not Call list AND the National No Call list, can I sue a telemarketer twice for the same call(s)?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2013 on Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
You can try, but what are your actual damages?
Answered on Apr 25th, 2013 at 10:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters