QUESTION

If I am unable to pay my full judgment against me, and now have to go back to court. will the judge set up payment plans?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Indiana
More details to this question:
Small claims judgement and I Am unable to pay in full. required to go back to court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
He'll set up payment plans, garnish your wages, or place a lien on your tax returns. 
Answered on Feb 16th, 2018 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters