QUESTION

If I bought a used car and have had it for 30 days and it has been in the shop at least once every week do I have any recourse?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That depends if you purchased it "as is" or with a warranty. If "as is", then you have no recourse. If with a warranty, then you might have a recourse.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters