QUESTION

If I bought fake jewelry from a jewelry store.Can I get my money back?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
I bought a 10kt gold chain & it turned out to be fake.Can I get my money back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Yes, assuming that you can prove your claim and the jewelry store has the money to pay.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2020 at 8:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters