QUESTION

If I case is filed against an employer can an employee or agent of the company file a civil case against you?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Agent of the company filing civil lawsuit against me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you are a defendant in a suit and have a claim against the plaintiff, you can file a counterclaim.  That's a very general answer.  
Answered on Apr 18th, 2018 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters