QUESTION

If I have receipts and certificates of ownership is the stuff mine regardless of the situation?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2014 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I'm in New York. I bought stuff but messed up even though we had them check twice to make sure it was paid. Now they want more money do we have to pay or do we own it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
"They" who? Pay what? Why do they say? "Messed up" how? What "stuff" How bought?
Answered on Feb 17th, 2014 at 4:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters