QUESTION

If I suffered an injury on someone's property and have dreams related or similar to that injury over and over again is that post traumatic stress

Asked on Jun 06th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are asking me if you can get compensation for your dreams, it depends on whether you can establish liability and if you have medical proof to back up your claim.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2017 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters