QUESTION

If my brother dropped the car off the dealership and he did not get a receipt, what should we do now?

Asked on May 31st, 2013 on Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
My brother brought his car back to dealership and left it there because he was having issues not only with vehicle but with dealership.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Your question requires an attorney consultation. It is not a simple question that can be answered on this type of forum. There are many factors that would need to be considered and evaluated. I strongly suggest that you contact an experienced attorney for a face-to-face consultation and give him/her all of the facts surrounding your situation. He/she would then be in a better position to analyze your case and advise you of your options.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2013 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters