QUESTION

If my neighbors trees are starting to block my ocean view, can I sue her to force her to trim the trees?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2015 on Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Monica Cecilia Castillo-Barraza
You should consult an attorney specializing in "tree law". There may be local ordinances to address your concern.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2015 at 2:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters