QUESTION

If the line in the tax office is 2 to 3 hours can they tell people if they need to use bathroom they have to go back to end of the line?

Asked on May 02nd, 2013 on Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Their place, their rules. Welcome to the new America!
Answered on May 06th, 2013 at 10:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters