QUESTION

If the persons properlty damage limit isn't big enough to cover the damage too my car can I sued them for the rest

Asked on Jul 13th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes you can.  Collection is the issue.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2017 at 7:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters