QUESTION

If you ask a police officer to show their State of Texas Commission License, are they required to show me in order to give you a speeding citation?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2012 on Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
No, they don't have to.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters