QUESTION

If you had a few nervous breakdowns a few years ago how do you go about proving that you are sane?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2013 on Litigation - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
You get evaluated by a shrink.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2013 at 12:41 AM

Report Abuse
The law presumes sanity of an individual, the burden is on whoever is trying to prove the contrary.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2013 at 12:33 AM

Report Abuse
Thomas Edward Gates
By a mental evaluation.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2013 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters