QUESTION

I'm an LLC, I had repairs faulty completed. I had to have the entire repair completed elsewhere. I've filed small claims suit.What type lawyer needed?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They contacted me to settle. For 2500. I have a case for 7900, before legal fees. We had a court date but we both showed up without lawyers for small claims as LLCs. Rescheduled court date for 1/24/17. I have receipts, dates times, picture and a complete write up of damages. Please instruct on next steps.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Any attorney that handles civil litigation should be able to assist you.
Answered on Dec 28th, 2016 at 5:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters