QUESTION

I'm being followed by local sheriffs and people from the marine base for weeks now, is this legal?

Asked on May 30th, 2015 on Litigation - California
More details to this question:
I'm being followed where ever I go in town by local sheriffs and I think people from off the base, and people from the community. I don't know why and it is frightening. No one has arrested me. This has been going on for some weeks now. Is this legal and if so, what can I do about it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
The first obvious step is to treat any meth/cocaine problem and any other mental health problem, as this could be paranoia not reality.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2015 at 7:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters