QUESTION

Im being in sued in small claims court twice, by the same person for Credit Card debt that he claims I verbally aggreed to pay half for.

Asked on Nov 16th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I never agreed to pay half, he opened the credit cards on his own accord, and let me use them, without ever questioning pay back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What's your question?
Answered on Nov 17th, 2012 at 12:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters